Is Valley Popcorn White Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This popcorn variety offers a mild, classic popped flavor with subtly sweet notes, producing light, tender centers and crisp outer shells. It pops consistently for stovetop or air popping and is also commonly used for movie-night snacking, seasoning blends, and sweet-and-salty mixes. Customer feedback cites reliable popping and clean taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURMET WHITE POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SALT WITH TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Valley Popcorn White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Valley Popcorn White is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go