Is VALLEY POPCORN, YELLOW POPCORN TENDER MEDIUM KERNELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET YELLOW POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR AND ANNATTO.
Check VALLEY POPCORN, YELLOW POPCORN TENDER MEDIUM KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALLEY POPCORN, YELLOW POPCORN TENDER MEDIUM KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
Jolly Time Select Premium Yellow Popcorn 30 Oz.
Valley Pop Butter Flavor with Sea Salt Popcorn
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popcorn Kernels, Original Yellow, 8 Lb
Where to buy
VALLEY POPCORN, YELLOW POPCORN TENDER MEDIUM KERNELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


