Is Valley Produce Company Seed Crisps Fig & Olive 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plain White Flour, Figs 17%, Olives 17%, Pumpkin,Seeds. Linseed, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Brown,Sugar, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Powder,,Salt
Check Valley Produce Company Seed Crisps Fig & Olive 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Produce Company Seed Crisps Fig & Olive 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps
The Good Crisp Company Spicy Jalapeno Potato Crisps
Lesley Stowe Raincoast Crisps Fig And Olive Flavor, 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Valley Produce Company Seed Crisps Fig & Olive 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


