Is Valmer sandwich biscuits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Biscuit Wheat Flour, Suger, Vegetable Oil Contains Bha Antioxidant, Fructose Syrup, Leavening Agent (Ammenium And Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Caramel Colour (Class Iv), Sat Artificial Flavor (Chocalate), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Artificial Food Colour (Brown Ht, Chocolats Cream Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Bha Antioxidant), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor (Chocolate) Allergen Waming: Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Valmer sandwich biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valmer sandwich biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


