Is Valsoia Dairy Free Gelato Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetal fiber
vegetal fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Almond beverage (water, roasted almond paste), Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), Coconut oil, Maltodextrin, Almond pieces, Water, Cocoa powder, Sunflower oil, Pea protein, Methylcellulose, Arabic gum, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Soy lecithin, Sea salt, Natural flavoring. Waffle (Rice flour, Sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar), Corn starch, Coconut oil, vegetal fiber (bamboo), Sunflower oil, Soy lecithin, Salt). Contains: Almonds, Soy. May contain: Hazelnut, Walnuts, Cashews, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Pistachios, Macadamia nuts.
Check Valsoia Dairy Free Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valsoia Dairy Free Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


