Is Valsoia Mini Triple Pistachio Gelato Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • non-hydrogenated chocolate

non-hydrogenated chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Oat Beverage (water, Oat), Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose), Pistachio Filling (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pistachio, Chicory Fiber, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Pistachio Paste, Pea Protein, Methylcellulose, Arabic Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring. Coating: Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. May Contain: Pistachios, Cashews, Soy. May Contain: Hazelnut, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Macadamia Nuts. Contains Oats, Pistachios, Cashews, Soy. May contain Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Macadamia Nuts.

Check Valsoia Mini Triple Pistachio Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking