Is Valued Naturals Choco Nut Trail Snack Mix, 29 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHOC-O-BUTTONS (CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECTITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA}, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING {INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE}, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER, VEGETABLE, CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT)
Check Valued Naturals Choco Nut Trail Snack Mix, 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valued Naturals Choco Nut Trail Snack Mix, 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


