Is Valupak Evening Primrose oil 500mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatine
bovine gelatine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evening Primrose Oil 500mg, dl-alpha tocopherol acetate, Bovine Gelatine, Glycerine (ex palm oil).
Check Valupak Evening Primrose oil 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valupak Evening Primrose oil 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Valupak Evening Primrose oil 500mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


