Is Valupak Vitamin B Complex Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- magnesium stearate
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (Bulking Agent), Microcrystalline Cellulose (Bulking Agent), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Pantothenic Acid, (as Calcium Pantothenate), Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Anti-Caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamin, Magnesium Stearate (Anti-Caking Agent), Folic Acid, D-Biotin, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin).
Check Valupak Vitamin B Complex Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valupak Vitamin B Complex Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Valupak Vitamin B Complex Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


