Is VAN CAMPS Bacon Baked Beans Homestlye, 15 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Beans (Water, White Beans), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Spice, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red Bell Pepper Powder

Check VAN CAMPS Bacon Baked Beans Homestlye, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VAN CAMPS Bacon Baked Beans Homestlye, 15 OZ is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch