Is VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PORK, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Meat · Can


