Is VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PORK, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VAN CAMP'S, PORK AND BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE, HOMESTYLE BBQ, HOMESTYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Meat · Can


