Is Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • oat milk

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Apples, Cocoa Butter, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Gluten-free Oats, Buckwheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt, Bourbon, Carob Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Nutmeg, Allspice, Cloves

Check Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van Leeuwen Bourbon Vanilla Apple Crisp Oat Milk Ice Cream , 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking