Is Van Leeuwen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic virgin coconut oil
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Butter, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract (grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut), Peanuts

Check Van Leeuwen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal Prep