Is Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- milk, eggs, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
milk, eggs, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract (grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Butter, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Bean, Carob. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Van Leeuwen Vanilla Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


