Is Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), CINNAMON BLEND (CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van Roehling Texas Jalapeno Sweeties Mild Candied Jalapenos Chopped, Texas Jalapeno Sweeties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece


