No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Chicken, Tomato, Carrots, Red Peppers, Spinach, Bamboo Shoots, Celery, Canola Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Chicken Stock (salt, Dehydrated Chicken, Chicken Fat, Rosemary Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Celery, Turmeric) Garlic, Lime Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sriracha (water, Red Chili, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Paprika), Ginger, Sea Salt, Red Curry Paste (dried Red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Galangal, Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder), Curry Powder, Turmeric, Pepper, Sugar, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat Flour, Soy.

Check Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Vegan? Vancouver Soup Company Chicken Coconut Curry Soup | Spoonful