Is VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE Oat Free?

Description
Sweet vanilla-forward granola clusters offer a crisp, crunchy bite with occasional chewy pieces, balancing aromatic warmth and subtle nutty undertones. People commonly use it as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or portable snack for on-the-go munching; it softens slightly with milk yet retains some crunch when paired with fresh fruit.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain rolled oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet vanilla-forward granola clusters offer a crisp, crunchy bite with occasional chewy pieces, balancing aromatic warmth and subtle nutty undertones. People commonly use it as a cereal topper, yogurt mix-in, or portable snack for on-the-go munching; it softens slightly with milk yet retains some crunch when paired with fresh fruit.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Almonds, Safflower Oil, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness).
Check VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE GRANOLA PLANT BASED SNACKS, VANILLA ALMOND AGAVE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


