Is VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DUTCH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PISTACHIO NUTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO MINI BISCOTTI COLLECTION, VANILLA ALMOND DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRANBERRY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping