Is VANILLA & ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH ALMONDS & VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA & ALMOND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy flakes deliver pronounced vanilla and almond notes, with a crisp, toasted texture suited to milk, yogurt, or snacking straight from the box; commonly used as breakfast cereal or topping for desserts. Reviewers often note reliable crunch and flavor consistency, while some mention variable clumpiness in individual boxes and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check VANILLA & ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH ALMONDS & VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA & ALMOND FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH ALMONDS & VANILLA CEREAL, VANILLA & ALMOND is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go