Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND Vegan?

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


