Is VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND Vegetarian?

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted clusters deliver a crunchy texture with pronounced vanilla and almond notes; customers report consistent crunch, moderate sweetness, and occasional larger clumps. Common uses include topping yogurt, mixing with milk, or eating straight as a snack. Packaging feedback mentions resealable bags, portion sizing, and shipping speed in some reviews too.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)
Check VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


