Is VANILLA AMINO ACID-BASED NUTRITION MEDICAL FOOD POWDER, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS (54%), AMINO ACIDS (POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, L-LEUCINE, L-LYSINE HYDROCHLORIDE, L-PROLINE, L-ALANINE, L-VALINE L-ISOLEUCINE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, L-THREONINE, L-SERINE, L-TYROSINE, L-ASPARTIC ACID, L-ARGININE, L-PHENYLALANINE, L-HISTIDINE, L-CYSTEINE, GLYCINE, L-TRYPTOPHAN, L-METHIONINE) (18%), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (10%), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MCT OIL) 17%), SOY OIL (4%), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (3%), AND LESS THAN 2%: SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL+, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHROMIC CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, INOSITOL, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B6 HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE
Check VANILLA AMINO ACID-BASED NUTRITION MEDICAL FOOD POWDER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA AMINO ACID-BASED NUTRITION MEDICAL FOOD POWDER, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


