No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is VANILLA BAR MADE WITH LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check VANILLA BAR MADE WITH LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? VANILLA BAR MADE WITH LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful