Is Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipped cream
- heavy cream
- eggs
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
whipped cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake (Vanilla Batter [Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean, Xanthan, Locust Bean, & Guar Gums], Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Lemon Juice, Vanilla], Crumbs [Unenriched Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Cornmeal, Anisette Liqueur, Anise Seed, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate [Baking Soda], Corn Starch), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg]), Whipped Cream (Cream [Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80], Powdered Sugar [Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch]), Apricot Glaze (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Apricot Puree, Glucose Syrup Solids, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Agar, Paprika [Color]), Blackberry.
Check Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake 2 Inch, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


