Is VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder is an organic and vegan protein powder made from peas, brown rice, and chia seeds. It contains 21 grams of organic plant-based protein and 2 grams of dietary fiber. With low net carbs and no added sugar, it is a healthy option with 150 calories per serving. The powder is gluten-free, dairy-free, lactose-free, soy-free, and kosher. It is also non-GMO and carrageenan-free. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, these product details highlight its nutritional value and suitability for various dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder is an organic and vegan protein powder made from peas, brown rice, and chia seeds. It contains 21 grams of organic plant-based protein and 2 grams of dietary fiber. With low net carbs and no added sugar, it is a healthy option with 150 calories per serving. The powder is gluten-free, dairy-free, lactose-free, soy-free, and kosher. It is also non-GMO and carrageenan-free. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, these product details highlight its nutritional value and suitability for various dietary needs.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGAIN ORGANIC CREAMER BASE (ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM
Check VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


