Is VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nutrim whole oat bran
- natural flavors
nutrim whole oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NUTRIM WHOLE OAT BRAN (10% BETA-GLUCANS), FIBREGUM ACACIA GUM (PREBIOTICS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NUTRASOL 695 (MICELLAR CASEIN PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM [AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE], VITAMIN C [AS ASCORBIC ACID], IRON [AS FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], VITAMIN E [AS DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL-ACETATE], VITAMIN A [AS PALMITATE], VITAMIN B3 [AS NIACINAMIDE], ZINC [AS ZINC OXIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [AS CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE], CHROMIUM [AS CHROMIUM CHLORIDE], MANGANESE [AS MANGANESE SULFATE], FOLATE [AS FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN D3 [AS CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B6 [AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [AS THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [AS RIBOFLAVIN], COPPER [AS COPPER GLUCONATE], BIOTIN, LODINE [AS POTASSIUM IODIDE], VITAMIN K [AS PHYTONADIONE], SELENIUM [AS SODIUM SELENITE], MOLYBDENUM [AS SODIUM MOLYBDATE], VITAMIN B12 [AS CYANOCOBALAMIN]), ERYTHRITOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM, BIOCORE OPTIMUM COMPLETE (AMYLASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], PROTEASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], GLUCOAMYLASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], LACTASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], PROTEASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], INVERTASE [FROM SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], LIPASE [FROM CANDIDA RUGOSA ASPERGILLUS NIGER AND RHIZOPUS ORYZAE], ACID MALTASE [FROM RHIZOPUS ORYZAE], PEPTIDASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), TERASORB REFINED CALCIUM BENTONITE CLAY (UPSN-HSCAS WITH ESSENTIAL TRACE MINERALS)*, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS SPOROGENES), XYLITOL, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT POWDER, MENAQ7 (VITAMIN K2 AS MK-7).
Check VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Powder


