Is VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein protein
- whey protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NUTRIM WHOLE OAT BRAN (10% BETA-GLUCANS), FIBREGUM ACACIA GUM (PREBIOTICS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NUTRASOL 695 (MICELLAR CASEIN PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM [AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE], VITAMIN C [AS ASCORBIC ACID], IRON [AS FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], VITAMIN E [AS DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL-ACETATE], VITAMIN A [AS PALMITATE], VITAMIN B3 [AS NIACINAMIDE], ZINC [AS ZINC OXIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [AS CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE], CHROMIUM [AS CHROMIUM CHLORIDE], MANGANESE [AS MANGANESE SULFATE], FOLATE [AS FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN D3 [AS CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B6 [AS PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [AS THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [AS RIBOFLAVIN], COPPER [AS COPPER GLUCONATE], BIOTIN, LODINE [AS POTASSIUM IODIDE], VITAMIN K [AS PHYTONADIONE], SELENIUM [AS SODIUM SELENITE], MOLYBDENUM [AS SODIUM MOLYBDATE], VITAMIN B12 [AS CYANOCOBALAMIN]), ERYTHRITOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM, BIOCORE OPTIMUM COMPLETE (AMYLASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], PROTEASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], GLUCOAMYLASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], LACTASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE], PROTEASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS NIGER], INVERTASE [FROM SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], LIPASE [FROM CANDIDA RUGOSA ASPERGILLUS NIGER AND RHIZOPUS ORYZAE], ACID MALTASE [FROM RHIZOPUS ORYZAE], PEPTIDASE [FROM ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), TERASORB REFINED CALCIUM BENTONITE CLAY (UPSN-HSCAS WITH ESSENTIAL TRACE MINERALS)*, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS SPOROGENES), XYLITOL, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT POWDER, MENAQ7 (VITAMIN K2 AS MK-7).
Check VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN HIGH PROTEIN PLUS MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Powder


