Is VANILLA BEAN SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HEMP SEED PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CUCUMBER POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SPINACH POWDER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTRIN, DRIED BANANA POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check VANILLA BEAN SUPER FOOD PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepDrinking