Is VANILLA BRULEE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, VANILLA BRULEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- sweetened dairy solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED DAIRY SOLIDS (SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, MILK FAT), VANILLA POWDER, COCOA POWDER.
Check VANILLA BRULEE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, VANILLA BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BRULEE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, VANILLA BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Powder


