Is VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain, Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Black Chia Seeds (Organic), Malted Barley Extract (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Where to buy
VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


