Is VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain, Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Black Chia Seeds (Organic), Malted Barley Extract (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Where to buy
VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


