Is VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH Vegan?

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy its delightful flavor and satisfying crunch. This organic granola cereal combines whole grain oats, crisp rice, sliced almonds, and chia flakes, delivering a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. The whole grain oats and crisp rice used in this cereal are sourced organically, ensuring a high-quality product. Customers appreciate the organic ingredients and the delicious taste of this granola cereal. With its combination of organic ingredients and delightful flavor, Vanilla Chia Crunch Vanilla Flavored Oat Rice and Chia Flakes Oats Honey Granola Cereal is a top choice for cereal lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain, Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Black Chia Seeds (Organic), Malted Barley Extract (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Honey (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Where to buy
VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH VANILLA FLAVORED OAT, RICE, AND CHIA FLAKES + OATS & HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL, VANILLA CHIA CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


