Is VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- dried egg yolk
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- acetylated monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DRIED EGG YOLK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5. CANDY HEARTS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, RED 40. SUGAR CRYSTALS: SUGAR, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6.
Check VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIES WITH ICING AND CANDIES VALENTINE COOKIE KIT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


