Is VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • semi sweet chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COCONUT (COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS S02[), VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (DERIVED FROM MILK), SALT]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND GOURMET TRAIL MIX, VANILLA CRANBERRY CASHEW BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go