Is vanilla creme horns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable ition facts shortening (palm oil, high oleic soybean oil, ngs per container size 1 twirl (57g) mono - diglycerides, thydrogenated soybean, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, polysorbate 60), sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiami̇ne mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, % daily value* | potato starch, natural flavor, modified-corn starch, guar 26% |gum, salt, sodium propionate (prešervative), polysorbate 60, 50% tannatto (color). er serving pries 310 fat 20g ated fat 10g s fat 0g sterol 0mg contains: wheat 0%

Check vanilla creme horns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go