Is VANILLA CUPCAKES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, GLUTENFREE FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AMARANTH FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, AMYLASE.
Check VANILLA CUPCAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA CUPCAKES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


