Is VANILLA CUPCAKES, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, GLUTENFREE FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AMARANTH FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, AMYLASE.

Check VANILLA CUPCAKES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking