Is VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERFAT, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), DEXTROSE, SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go