Is VANILLA FLAVOR BRIGHT WHITE TURQUOISE DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR BRIGHT WHITE TURQUOISE DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR BRIGHT WHITE TURQUOISE DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


