Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizers), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gum (Thickeners), Artificial Color, Calcium Sulfate (For Proper Set), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness

Check VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA | Spoonful