Is VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizers), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gum (Thickeners), Artificial Color, Calcium Sulfate (For Proper Set), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness
Check VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


