Is VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizers), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gum (Thickeners), Artificial Color, Calcium Sulfate (For Proper Set), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness
Check VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVOR SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


