Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • corn syrup
  • milk chocolate
  • coated m&m's brand minis milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COATING: PALM OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COATED M&M'S BRAND MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE SAUCE: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CONES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES, VANILLA is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go