Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, RICE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


