Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean and
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


