Is VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whey powder
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, FUDGE CHUNKS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


