Is VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SALT, PECTIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, FUDGE CHUNKS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH THICK MACKINAC FUDGE AND CHEWY FUDGE CHUNKS THROUGHOUT PREMIUM LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


