Is VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


