Is VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


